QUESTION

What is the Statute of Limitation in TN for each the following?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2012 on Business Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Claims of Tortuous interference with contract, Fraudulent misrepresentation and concealment, Civil Conspiracy, Aiding and Abetting, Breach of Contract, Breach of Fiduciary Duty, Breach of the Duty of Good Faith and Fair Dealing. Thank you for any assistance you may give.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The contract statute of limitations in Tennessee is six years. If the other claims arise under a contract, they will likely be governed by the same limitation period.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2012 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters