QUESTION

What kind of attorney do I need file a lawsuit against my credit union for letting someone to add themselves to my existing account?

Asked on May 10th, 2012 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
They refuse to give me access to my account without a court order. They refused to acknowledge legal paperwork, caused me a seizure, and then neglected to return documents proving I have rights over my own funds.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Any attorney who practices civil litigation can assist you with this kind of matter.
Answered on May 11th, 2012 at 9:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters