QUESTION

what kind of attorney do I need. I am trying to sever my ties with an owner that is under investigation. I am a director of one of his businesses

Asked on Apr 10th, 2014 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I don't want any of his legal issues to include me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills and Estate Planning Attorney serving Sugar Land, TX at Law Offices of Kimberly D. Moss, PLLC
Update Your Profile
More information is requested here. What is the owner under investigation for? What kind of business are you involved in? Do you have an employment agreement in place with the owner? As the director, what is your role in the company's day to day affairs? 
Answered on Apr 14th, 2014 at 4:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters