QUESTION

What kind of lawyer could best serve my purpose of fighting USDA (got violation for selling non-food merchandise under FOOD STAMP CARD (EBT)

Asked on Nov 25th, 2011 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
I am a retailer. No other prior violations, No DUI, Very clean record
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
A business litigator will be able to assist you.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2011 at 6:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters