QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do I need to draw up contracts for a restaurant purchase

Asked on Nov 16th, 2011 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You need an attorney who is experienced in exactly this kind of transfer. The attorney should specifically be aware of issues relating to licensing and permitting (including transfer of applicable liquor licenses).
Answered on Nov 17th, 2011 at 9:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters