QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do I need to set-up an individual photography business?

Asked on May 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Probably no lawyer at all is required. Just get started!
Answered on May 09th, 2012 at 7:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters