QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do i need to sue a fast food place

Asked on Jan 16th, 2013 on Business Law - West Virginia
More details to this question:
my friend and i went to wendys ordered our food and water the water we received was contaminated it tasted really bad it had dirt in it and it was yellow .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
You would need a "personal injury" or "products liability" attorney. If you didn't drink the water you did not suffer any legal damages.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2013 at 1:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters