QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do I need to sue a tv network and a private business

Asked on Feb 15th, 2015 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
I saw a business featured on Fox 5 who sell your stuff on various sites like Ebay etc I gave them a diamond ring for me to sell, it didn't sell and now they won't give it back. They keep saying they will return it but don't. They are avoided my calls, texts and e mails.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Under those circumstances there's no claim against the television station or the site -  your claim is against the company.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2015 at 12:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters