QUESTION

What kind of lawyer will read ou r real estate lease and help us challenge it

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2012 on Business Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
An attorney who practices civil or real estate litigation.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2012 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters