QUESTION

What legal bases do I need to cover before opening up my small concierge business as an LLC?

Asked on Sep 13th, 2012 on Business Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
What licensing and bonding requirements will I face? Permits? Special regulations for hiring independent contractors to complete the work?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
These kinds of businesses are not subject to any particular licensing, bonding or insurance requirements. You will need to comply with business licensing rules applicable generally to businesses in your town.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2012 at 11:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters