QUESTION

what legal steps do I need to take to start my own church?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2012 on Business Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Need advice on legal steps to start a church
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
A great place for you to start is the web section on not for profits at the IRS site at www.irs.gov.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2012 at 11:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters