QUESTION

What Licenses do I need to obtain to legally sell on ebay in Colorado?

Asked on Jun 11th, 2012 on Business Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
This is what I have prepared so far, besides my business plan and looking into reputations of certain wholesalers. 1. State Business License 2. Federal Tax ID # 3. State Sales Tax and Resale Certificate 4. State Tax ID #??? what am i forgetting??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
That's probably more than you need. Good luck.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2012 at 8:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters