QUESTION

what licenses & permits are needed for a already formed llc for a Ecommerce retail clothing & acessories store.?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2016 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
this is a home business in manhattan, nyc selling to all 50 states.buying wholesale nationaly & internationally and reselling to the public. the llc formation is complete but im not sure what all the licesne and permits i need are as many sound similar.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Sales tax certificate of authority from New York, and perhaps other states where you will sell.  That is likely all.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2016 at 4:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters