QUESTION

what or Is there anything I can do, to make them responsible for damages

Asked on Jan 24th, 2026 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
roommate broke into My House & Broke the window ,when doing so~
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sure - you can sue them for the damages or make an insurance claim for repairs. Whether its worth the effort is always the key
Answered on Feb 05th, 2026 at 10:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters