QUESTION

What should I charge for a 25 percent investment in a small business

Asked on Sep 24th, 2012 on Business Law - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
No one can begin to analyze this on the facts you provide. Get a CPA, you will need one if the business is to be successful, and get the input of the CPA. Also, get a lawyer you can turn to with the number of legal questions that arise in the "life" of every business. Issue shares or membership interests without a lawyer is very risky.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2012 at 2:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters