QUESTION

What should I do if a business is stalking me on the internet?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2012 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
What should I do if a business is stalking me on social sites, when I have a payment plan with them already? Feeling a bit threatened, is this stalking? Is it legal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Keeping track of someone's public posts on the Internet is not a violation of law.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2012 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters