QUESTION

what should I do if my employer doesn't pay me for all of my hours?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2012 on Business Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
I have a photo of my time card.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
As your employer to pay you for the unpaid hours. If that doesn't work, you can complain to your state's wage and hour department.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2012 at 8:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters