QUESTION

What South Florida Lawyer will represent me to recover vehicle repair damages when I was not injuried but their insurance company denied my claim?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2026 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
After driving poorly for several blocks, an elderly driver hit my car on 16 Dec 2025. The police gave the driver a ticket, but their insurance company denied my car repair claim. I do not carry comprehensive insurance, just the coverage required by law. I was honest in stating that I did not get hurt. I was shocked that the at fault driver's insurance does not want to repair the damage to my car. I need a lawyer to take my repair receipts and pursue a lawsuit to recover the money spent on repairing my car. I have a demanding work schedule and don't know where to start.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Unless you were injured, it will be very challenging to retain a contingency fee attorney to assist with your claim. However, a few do so keep looking. Good luck! 
Answered on Mar 12th, 2026 at 2:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters