QUESTION

what to do about our communication company abusing router for tracing our private internet serches?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2013 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your facts are too vague to permit much analysis. Your contract with the "communication company" would control. If this is a copyright infringement case where your carrier provided your identity to a copyright owner, (just guessing) then you have no recourse.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2013 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters