QUESTION

what type of attorney do I contact to set up an LLC for me?

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2018 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
with the new tax laws I'm looking to convert my real estate business into an LLC
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Any "business" attorney can do so. PS you are smart to hire an attorney. The fee is modest and 99% of the corporations set up from online sources are set up and maintained defectively. The person does not realize that until a problem, like a lawsuit, occurs. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2018 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters