QUESTION

What type of attorney do I need for a commercial property lease dispute? I would like to use the most aggressive type possible.

Asked on May 01st, 2012 on Business Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You need an attorney who does real estate litigation, possibly who specializes in landlord and tenant litigation.
Answered on May 01st, 2012 at 5:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters