QUESTION

what type of attorney do I need to consult with regarding a business to business lawsuit?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2017 on Business Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Oakland, CA
Partner at Bay Oak Law
3 Awards
There is no official speciality for "business to business" lawsuits, but most civil litigators can do the work. Do an internet search for "civil litigator" or "business litigation" for your area.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2017 at 2:55 PM

This answer does not mean I am your lawyer. No attorney-client relationship exists. This response is for general information only.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters