QUESTION

What type of attorney handles homeowner suits against licensed contractors for negligence resulting in sickness and/or injury?

Asked on May 11th, 2012 on Business Litigation - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
A personal injury attorney.
Answered on May 11th, 2012 at 10:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters