QUESTION

What type of Attorney should I seek to help me with people who wish to invest in my new business?

Asked on May 08th, 2018 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I am starting a new business in the same industry I am in now, and others have expressed an interest in investing. Who should I speak to about vetting everyone and putting it all together?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
A general business/corporate attorney can assist with this. Our office has assisted with many similar transactions and would be happy to discuss with you if interested.
Answered on May 08th, 2018 at 4:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters