QUESTION

What type of lawyer would I consult with if I have a Business and I would like for them to read a subcontract? What lawyer specializes in this type?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
The answer would depend on what type of work the subcontract covers.  If it is a construction subcontract, you want a lawyer who specializes in construction law. If it is a personal services subcontract you would want an employment lawyer. Michael A. Caldwell 404-979-3150  
Answered on Feb 13th, 2012 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
A corporate, or business, lawyer can help you with this kind of review.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2012 at 4:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters