QUESTION

What''s the statue of limitations on filing sexsual harassment

Asked on May 25th, 2012 on Business Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Extremely short, generally one year or less, and frequently six months, depending on the statute under which you proceed. See an attorney immediately.
Answered on May 25th, 2012 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters