QUESTION

Where can I find a free referral line to find a lawyer in other states?

Asked on Oct 01st, 2012 on Business Law - New Mexico
More details to this question:
I would like a free referral phone line for New Mexico, Nevada and Wyoming so I can find a corporate lawyer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
In general, corporate attorneys (as opposed to personal injury practitioners) do not use telephone referral services. You might try a service like Martindale-Hubbell on the web, which is one of the ways that attorneys themselves use to locate professionals in other states. If you explain the nature of the problem you have and why you need one or three lawyers in those different states, we may be able to assist you with a referral. Please feel free to contact my office directly.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 9:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters