QUESTION

Where can I find a lawyer to talk to about starting a business and the legal documents i would need. As well as additional terms and conditions?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
My friend and I have been working on website that we have designed and set up a business plan for. We are ready to move forward this this idea but want to take the necessary legal steps before talking to venture capitalists or incorporating. This is a field we are unfamiliar in and want to speak to someone face to face about.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Stolzar
That is the kind of work that I and many other lawyers perform. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies
Answered on Jul 13th, 2012 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters