QUESTION

Where can I find an Indiana attorney with Native American law experience?

Asked on Sep 22nd, 1998 on Business Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Where can I find an Indiana attorney with Native American law experience?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go to martindale.com and search for tribal law attorneys in your jurisdiction. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2012 at 2:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters