QUESTION

Where can I find the definition and the Oklahoma Statue for fraud, trickery, attempted extortion and extortion?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2012 on Business Litigation - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
http://www.oklegislature.gov/osstatuestitle.html, title 21.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2012 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters