QUESTION

Where do i find and submit forms for limited power of attorney for financial and banking matters. I have an assistant gathering tax documents.

Asked on Mar 28th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
You can have a qualified attorney assist you in the preparation of specialized powers of attorney for particular purposes. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Estate Lawyerwww.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Apr 06th, 2012 at 12:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters