QUESTION

Which attorneys specialize in ligation against moving companies for property loss/damage due to employee negligence?

Asked on Jul 17th, 2012 on Business Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Hardly any attorneys do such litigation, because the customer's right to a recovery is sharply curtailed by the mover's terms of service. Read your contract.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2012 at 11:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters