QUESTION

While on the clock at work, if a I let a customer borrow my non company car and they get into a accident with my car can they sue my job?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2012 on Business Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Anyone can sue anyone for anything. You have insurance and so does your employer. That's what insurance is for.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2012 at 3:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters