QUESTION

While walking in to work the light were out a wooden pallet was left in the hallway and I slip and fell hitting my leftside injury back and leg was oa

Asked on Dec 30th, 2013 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Assuming you're trying to ask a liability question - this sounds like workmens comp.
Answered on Dec 31st, 2013 at 3:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters