QUESTION

Who are the lawyers represent pharmacies or have experience in dealing with DEA litigations in such matters?

Asked on Jul 17th, 2012 on Business Law - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
These attorneys are generally criminal defense attorneys who are experienced with drug trafficking claims.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2012 at 9:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters