QUESTION

who do i go to for advice about my son a rap artist ask to go on tour

Asked on Sep 27th, 2017 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
how much money do I ask or do I just need legal representation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go online and find an attorney who works in the music business.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 1:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters