QUESTION

Who to not trust to talk to first. and First also what to do?

Asked on Dec 01st, 2015 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Hide my identity. Claim winnings day one after handing over the winnings where to put it. What are the law or options to reduce taxes and safe and grow. How to learn to live life smart with the winnings.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I really do not understand what you're asking here.  If you have assets and want to put a plan in place to protect them, perhaps an estate planning attorney can assist you.  You should seek one out and review your specific sitation with them to come up with a plan that fits your needs. 
Answered on Dec 08th, 2015 at 8:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters