QUESTION

Will I be able to use pictures from movies, tv shows, video games and sports for my clothing line without legally charged?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2016 on Business Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I'm trying to start a clothing business but I'm not sure if I'm able to use those pictures without permission, I just needed clarification.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Those images are probably protected via copyright law.  If you use them without permission, you do so at your own peril.  I would not recommend that you do that. 
Answered on Apr 08th, 2016 at 10:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters