QUESTION

Will I break the law if my wife and I have consensual sex in front of people for money

Asked on Dec 06th, 2013 on Business Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
We know there are many people who would like to see a live sex show but there are no clubs for that. Would it be illegal to advertise and perform for a select few people and charge them money? Thank you for your time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
Live sex shows are illegal in the City of Las Vegas and Clark County ordinances.  In fact having sex in public at all is illegal, let alone accepting compensation for performing sexual acts. 
Answered on Dec 06th, 2013 at 7:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters