QUESTION

WOULD A CREDITOR BE ABLE TO TAKE LEGAL ACTION AGAINST ME IF I WERE PAYING THEM LESS THAN THE MINIMUM MONTHLY PAYMENT EACH MONTH ON MY CREDIT CARDS?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Yes. Faillure to pay the contractual minimum payment is a complete breach.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2012 at 8:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters