QUESTION

writ of replevin in the state of new mexico

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2012 on Business Law - New Mexico
More details to this question:
have not be served but checking the court records found out this is possible can i go to the courts and file anything till i can get an attorney or do something
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Focus on getting an attorney. There are no practical steps you can take without an attorney.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2012 at 10:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters