QUESTION

yes does your empolyer have to post signs to tell you that they are camera

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2012 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
As a general matter, an employer may photograph the workplace without employees' consent or knowledge.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2012 at 10:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters