QUESTION

yes I would like to know if a company can charge you a fee for doing this obama modify loans that he put in effect . is it illegal ?

Asked on May 05th, 2014 on Business Litigation - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
i don't know. Likely "yes" if they are doing you a favor.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2014 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters