QUESTION

Can i sue my child school for negligence

Asked on May 23rd, 2019 on Child Abuse and Neglect - Florida
More details to this question:
My daughter's school has refused to protect her all year long my daughter has had to fight for her life,And being publicly humiliated, shamed, and all for the amusement from the same little group of girls. That i have asked countless times for my child's school to address. But all the keep doing is just putting a bandage over it instead of fixing the problem. I am to the point to i fear for my child's safety and life. I am so tired until the point the school has trespass from the campus because i want to protect my child. The school board was useless so now here i am please tell me what am i to do when the school just watches and refuses to fix the problem
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Has your child suffered any physical  injuries as a result of the harassment?
Answered on May 23rd, 2019 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters