QUESTION

can I sue oncor if I was attack by one of there employees.

Asked on Aug 30th, 2021 on Child Abuse and Neglect - Texas
More details to this question:
I got attacked by one of oncor employees
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, depending on the circumstances, a company can be held vicariously liable for damages sustained by a customer due to a criminal attack perpetrated by one of its employees. Discuss your case with counsel in the jurisdiction in which the incident happened. 
Answered on Aug 30th, 2021 at 11:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters