QUESTION

FALCE REPORT POLICE

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2022 on Child Abuse and Neglect - Florida
More details to this question:
1/25/22 MY SON CHRSITOPHER IS DISABLE 19 YEARS OLD AND WAS ACUSSE TO STUAKING A 42 YEARS OLD PERSON NAME SARAINES MERRITT. 3//31/22 MY SON WAS INCOURT AND THE DISICION WAS DISMISS THE CASE BECAUSE NOT EVIDECES APRIL MY SARA INES MERRITT ACUSE AND APPLY THE CASE AGAIN MY SON FOR JUDIVITION THE CASE WAS DISMIS AGAING NOT EVIDENCE 7/20/22 MY SON WAS ACOUSE FOR BATTER 2 MINER JOSUE ANTOHONY MERRTIT AND RAPAHEL FOR SARA INES SON AND ELIZABETH GARCIA RAPHAEL MOTHER 7/20/22 ARRESTED MY SON FOR BATTER AGAIN 2 MINER AND SEPT 14/2022 THE STATE ATTORY TAKE THE CASE AND CLOSE THE CASE NOT EVIDENCES AND ORDER TO CLEAR THE CASE. ON STHE IN OF SEPTMBER SOME BODY PUT IN THE INTERNET THE MY SON ARRESTED WITH HIS SOCIAL SECURITY # AND HIS INFORMATION. ONE OF THE FATHER MINOER 17 YEARS OLD IS A POLICE HOW IS IN SIDE THE CASE MY SON IS NOW RECEIVING SCHOLOGY THERAPY POR THIS PROBLEM MY SON IS DISABLE HE IS INTELECTUAL DELATE WITH EPILEPCIA POCIBLE AUTISMO
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure whast you are asking, but this is likely to be something you will have to deal with if your son is involved with others unsupervise with various mental disabilities. There is no practical means to address others mistaking his conduct or actions. Thankfully, the prosecutor declines prosecution. 
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2022 at 6:06 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters