QUESTION

i need a lawyer in texas that handlers child abuse

Asked on May 14th, 2018 on Child Abuse and Neglect - Texas
More details to this question:
my child was abuse in a daycare
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Was the daycare a private or a governmental entity? Can the physical abuse of your child be proven and corroborated by credible witnesses? What was the extent of the abuse?   Stephen Black, Esq.  Offices in Houston and Orlando
Answered on May 14th, 2018 at 10:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters