QUESTION

I was raped by my Father from the age of 6-14. Im 27 years now can i press charges.

Asked on Feb 18th, 2020 on Child Abuse and Neglect - California
More details to this question:
I have a feeling he is doing something to my step sisters, he has 4 under his care. I spoke to their mom about it but she did not belive me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Have you spoken to the local police department about this?
Answered on Feb 18th, 2020 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters