QUESTION

IM an EX-felon/sex offender but a Ralative needs a full time live-in care giver can I do it

Asked on Nov 14th, 2023 on Child Abuse and Neglect - California
More details to this question:
So I have someone whop is in need of a full-time care giver. and when I was I prison people would just use and abuse him now that I am out I would like to be his care giver But I am an Ex-felon/sex offender
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters