QUESTION

30 day probation they let me go after 6 days and said that it was my height that was the problem

Asked on Mar 26th, 2016 on Discrimination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Do you have anything in writing indicating your height was the issue? I guess you might be able to argue this was a perceived disability/issue.   Ohio disability discrimination attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Mar 29th, 2016 at 10:01 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters